OpenWeb(Web Services集成平台)

Web Services产品


(by huihoo.org OpenWeb项目组)

要分析的基础架构体系

-SUN的J2EE体系结构:SUN ONE http://wwws.sun.com/software/sunone/
-IBM SanFrancisco: http://www-3.ibm.com/software/ad/sanfrancisco/
-BEA WebServices: http://www.bea.com/products/webservices/index.shtml
-Microsoft的.NET: http://www.microsoft.com/net/

主流的Web Services产品及开发工具

--SonicXQ http://www.sonicsoftware.com/products/sonicxq/index.ssp
--webMethods - The Business Integration Company http://www.webmethods.com/
--IONA的XMLBus集成平台 http://www.xmlbus.com
--BEA WebLogic Platform 7.0 http://www.bea.com/products/weblogic/platform/index.shtml
--alphaWorks : Web Services Toolkit http://www.alphaworks.ibm.com/tech/webservicestoolkit
--Apache Web Services Project http://ws.apache.org
--http://www.systinet.com
--SilverStream eXtend http://www.silverstream.com.cn/webapp/Pages/product/product-extend.htm
--capeclear.com CapeConnect http://www.capeclear.com/

2002 Annual Web Services Journal Readers' Choice Award Winners and Finalists

来源:http://www.sys-con.com/2001/PR/code.cfm?page=06262002

Best Application Server for Web Services

Winner: BEA WebLogic Server 6.1 (BEA Systems)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM WebSphere Application Server 4.1 (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: Oracle9i Application Server (Oracle)

Best Web Services Automation Tool

Winner: BEA WebLogic Server 6.1 (BEA Systems)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM WebSphere Studio (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: Oracle9i Application Server (Oracle)

Best Web Services Book Winner: Java Web Services (O'Reilly & Associates)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: Programming Web Services with SOAP (O'Reilly & Associates)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: Building Web Services with Java (SAMS Publishing)

Best Web Services Class Library

Winner: CLX: Component Library for Cross-Platform (Borland)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: Web Services Invocation Framework (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: SilverStream eXtend Director 3.0 (SilverStream Software)

Best Web Services Foundation Platform

Winner: SonicXQ 1.0 (Sonic Software) http://www.sonicsoftware.com/products/sonicxq/
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM WebSphere Application Server 4.1 (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: BEA WebLogic Server 6.1 (BEA Systems)

Best Framework for Web Services

Winner: IBM WebSphere (IBM)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: BEA WebLogic Server 6.1 (BEA Systems)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: Oracle9i JDeveloper (Oracle)

Best Web Services IDE

Winner: VisualAge for Java - WebSphere Studio Application Developer (IBM)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: Oracle9i JDeveloper (Oracle)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: Delphi 6 (Borland)

Best Integrated Services Environment

Winner: Delphi 6 (Borland)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM WebSphere Studio (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: XML Spy Suite 4.2 (Altova)

Best Web Services Integration Tool

Winner: Oracle9i Application Server (Oracle)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: BEA WebLogic Integration (BEA Systems)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: IBM MQ Series Integrator (IBM)

Best Web Services Legacy Adapter

Winner: WebLogic Integration (BEA Systems)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: CICS Gateway (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: Oracle9i Application Server (Oracle)

Best Mass Market Web Service

Winner: IBM UDDI Business Registry (IBM)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: dataLive (LongReach Software)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: N-central IT Management Solution (N-able Technologies)

Best Web Services Middleware

Winner: SonicXQ 1.0 (Sonic Software)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM WebSphere (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: BEA WebLogic Server 6.1 (BEA Systems)

Best Web Services Platform

Winner: BEA WebLogic Server 6.1 (BEA Systems)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM WebSphere Application Server 4.1 (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: Oracle9iAS and Oracle9i JDeveloper (Oracle)

Best Web Service Site

Winner: IBM developerWorks (IBM)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: XMethods (XMethods)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: IBM Web Services Technology Newsletter (IBM)

Best Web Services Testing Tool

Winner: Oracle9i JDeveloper (Oracle)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM alphaWorks Web Services Testing Area (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: XML Spy Suite 4.2 (Altova)

Best Web Services Training Tool or Program

Winner: XML Spy Suite 4.2 (Altova)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM Web Services Toolkit (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: RADical Web Services for e-Business (Borland)

Best Web Services Utility

Winner: Oracle9i JDeveloper (Oracle)
Finalist - 1st Runner Up: IBM Web Services Toolkit (IBM)
Finalist - 2nd Runner Up: XML Spy Suite 4.2 (Altova)

学习的榜样